MARITIME-DATABASE.COM
THE MARITIME NETWORK
 
Vessels directory
PILATOR
ADVENTURE
CHAVIGNOL
BM 5254
CHRISTOS XXXVII
HKD T-17
BLARNEY
DANUM 80
LADY ATLANTIC
318DAERYONG
SKOGSOEYJENTA
HUSTLER II
CKL X
GAS PRODIGY
ALIAS
88 BUM YANG
ARGON
BBC RUBY
PROCONSUL
YONG CHU 66
HOLLAND DIVING 2
LUOI-NOI-2O00-D10
MT MINAS
GULF HUWAYLAT
HISAROEY
HAFNIA SOYA
LISA M
NOELLE
WILFRED SYKES
STARDUST
TENNESSEE
JACKIE CHOUEST
INTERLINK QUALITY
JCAT TWO
AI MARU
HORIZON JADE
MSC SOPHIE
GRANDEUR OF THE SEAS
DARK STAR
BCML 6
PEN DUICK VI
YM PIONEER
CSK LONGEVITY
SPIRIT OF TASMANIA 1
X-PRESS MONTECERVINO
KOUKI MARU NO.78
REID CHASE
NOSHIRO MARU
DAENERYS
MONOMOY
SILVER SEAS
KOREACOASTGUARD1505
BIAO-06
KOMARU
MASTERPLAN
ZNACZY TATA
 
Maritime Datebase / Vessels / GUANGZHOU TRADER

guangzhou trader (Container Ship) - IMO 9761449, MMSI 249717000, Call Sign 9HA4350 under the flag of Malta

GUANGZHOU TRADER

Name : GUANGZHOU TRADER
Type : Container Ship
FLAG : Malta
IMO : 9761449
MMSI : 249717000
CALLSIGN : 9HA4350
LENGTHBEAM : 172 / 27 m
GROSS : 17888
SUMMER_DWT : 21785
LOA : 172
BEAM : 27
YEAR_BUILT : 2016


Course : 321
Latitude / Longitude: : 22.56237 / 120.31703
Current draught : 9.3
Reported Destination : TW KEL
Reported ETA : 0000-03-02 04:00:00
Position Received: : 2022-03-01 13:01:06


Current Port: : Ta-Lin-Pu Offshore Oil Terminal

GUANGZHOU TRADER built in 2016 is a vessel in the Container Ship segment. Its IMO number is 9761449 and the current MMSI number is 249717000. The vessel has callsign 9HA4350. Summer deadweight is 21785. Her current width is reported to be 27 meters. Her length overall (LOA) is 172 meters. GUANGZHOU TRADER is sailing under the flag of Malta. Latest reported draught is 9.3 meters.







Similar vessels
Vessel Built GT DWT Size
TOKYO TOWER 2007 17229 21981 172 / 27 m
VENTO DI TRAMONTANA 2007 17687 22030 184 / 24 m
PEARL RIVER BRIDGE 2008 17211 21976 172 / 28 m
VENTO DI MAESTRALE 2007 17687 22014 184 / 25 m
YM IMAGE 2006 16488 22027 173 / 28 m
YM INVENTIVE 2007 16488 22027 173 / 27 m
CONTSHIP SEA 2007 15345 20993 168 / 25 m
TASMAN STRAIT 2008 18123 22314 175 / 28 m
KMTC GWANGYANG 2019 17933 22397 172 / 27 m
KMTC LAEM CHABANG 2017 18318 21682 172 / 27 m
MARGUERITE A 2005 17665 22033 184 / 24 m
VIOLETTA 2007 17360 22267 178 / 27 m
MARFRET MARAJO 2008 17567 21260 170 / 27 m
MSC MALIN 1982 21586 21370 203 / 25 m
TANTO BERSAMA 1991 16731 22735 184 / 27 m
QUEEN B III 2006 17360 22248 179 / 28 m
YM IMMENSE 2006 16488 21700 172 / 27 m
AS ROMINA 2009 17068 21281 180 / 26 m
OPHELIA 2018 17907 22000 172 / 27 m
PENANG BRIDGE 2009 17211 21927 172 / 28 m


Disclaimer: GUANGZHOU TRADER current position and history of port calls are received by AIS. Maritime Database provides technical specifications, tonnages, and management information. The information is provided by Maritime Database for free and without any assurance. GUANGZHOU TRADER data is provided for informational reasons only, and Maritime Database assumes no responsibility for its accuracy or reliability.
  HOME   |   AREAS   |   COUNTRIES   |   PORTS   |   VESSELS   |   TOP PORTS   |   ADD YOUR COMPANY   |   ABOUT US
Search for